Uncategorized

Visa Lottery 2019/2020 Application Form Procedure – See How to Apply For a Visa

Right is Visa Lottery 2019/2020 Application Form Procedure – Following the recent change in government, the new elected president of United States of America has announced that the new procedure for Visa Lottery 2019 Application Form. This article is to notify all interested applicants that the new procedures and requirements for the Visa Lottery 2019 Application Form has been released.

Each year, the US government normally issues not less than 55,000 green cards through the Diversity Visa Program, commonly known as the Green Card Lottery.

For all applicants who wish to apply for Visa Lottery 2019 Application Form, here is is the opportunity to obtain a Green Card and legally move over to America.

VISA Lottery 2019/2020 Application Form Procedure

A VISA is a conditional authorization granted by a country to a foreigner, allowing the person to enter and temporarily remain in that country.

The Diversity Immigrant Visa program, also known as the green card lottery, is a United States congressional mandated lottery program for receiving a United States Permanent Resident Card.

Types of Visa

  • Visitors visa
  • Student visa
  • Tourist visa
  • Skilled worker visa
  • Diplomat visa
  • Farm worker visa
  • Transit visa and much more.

Having seen the above mention now let’s proceed to the main aim of this article. Here is a full list of non-eligible countries that can not apply for the ongoing Visa Lottery Application Form.

Below Are The List Of Non-Eligible Countries For The Visa Lottery 2019 Application Form.

Bangledesh., Dominican Republic., Mexico., South Korea., Brazil., El Salvador., Nigeria., United Kingdom (except Northern Ireland)., Canada., Haiti., Pakistan., Vietnam., China (mainland only)., India., Peru., Colombia., Jamaica., Philippines.

Visa Lottery 2019/2020 Application Form Requirements

Please do below are the requirements for the Visa Lottery 2019 application form.

1. Applicants must come from a qualifying country. Natives of the countries above are not qualified. However, they can change native through the way described above.

2. In addition to above requirements, applicants must also meet up with one of the following options;

  • The first option is that they must have completed 12 years US High School education or a foreign equivalent from elementary to secondary school.
  • The second is that they must have worked in any of the listed occupations for at least two years within the last five years. See the list.

How To Apply For Visa Lottery Application Form (DV-2019 Lottery)

Please follow and read the instructions here carefully to avoid mistakes while applying for your VISA, To apply simply

  • To apply for the Visa Lottery 2018 kindly visit www.usadiversitylottery.com through. OR
  • You can also use the link here to fill form online https://checkout.usadiversitylottery.com/register.php

IMPORTANT NOTICE

  • The online application is free of charge
  • The visa lottery is open for both single and married etc.

The comment box is always open for you to ask your questions, Please do help us share this article.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!